September 8-18 2016
  • 2016 UTAH STATE FAIR September 8 - 18 . . . .
  • 2016 UTAH STATE FAIR September 8 - 18 . . . .
  • 2016 UTAH STATE FAIR September 8 - 18 . . . .
  • 2016 UTAH STATE FAIR September 8 - 18 . . . .
  • 2016 UTAH STATE FAIR September 8 - 18 . . . .
  

2015 Photography Winners

Print

PROFESSIONAL

ABSTRACT
3rd - ROBERT TAYLOR, Salt Lake City, UT

ACTION
1st - DIANE GARCIA, Spanish Fork, UT
2nd - DAVID TERRY, West Jordan, UT
3rd - ARTHUR HEALEY, Centerville, UT

ARCHITECTURE
3rd - ROBERT TAYLOR, Salt Lake City, UT

CREATIVE ART
2nd - M. SCOTT DEAN, West Jordan, UT

HUMAN INTEREST
1st - Danny G Anderson, Kaysville, UT
2nd - FRANK LANGHETNRICH, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - DAVID TERRY, West Jordan, UT

HUMOR
2nd - WENDY G ATKINS, West Jordan, UT

JOURNALISTIC
3rd - Rachel Lindsey, Layton, UT

MACRO (CLOSE UP)
3rd - MIKE MONTGOMERY, South Jordan, UT

PANORAMA
1st - BILL CRNKOVICH, South Jordan, UT
3rd - Nick D Debarmore, Salt Lake City, UT

PORTRAITURE-CHILDRN/BABIES
1st - BREKKE FELT, Orem, UT

PORTRAITURE - FEMALE/MALE
1st - DAVID TERRY, West Jordan, UT
2nd - Brett S Valentine, Lindon, UT

PORTRAITURE - GROUPS
2nd - ARTHUR HEALEY, Centerville, UT
3rd - JEFF JENSEN, Roy, UT

SCENIC-INCLUDNG HND OF MAN
1st - RYAN SMITH, Taylor, UT
2nd - Nick D Debarmore, Salt Lake City, UT

SCENIC-EXCLUDNG HND OF MAN
1st - MIKE MONTGOMERY, South Jordan, UT
2nd - RYAN SMITH, Taylor, UT
3rd - Nick D Debarmore, Salt Lake City, UT
4th - BILL CRNKOVICH, South Jordan, UT

SPORTS
2nd - ARTHUR HEALEY, Centerville, UT

UNCLASSIFIED
3rd - ZITA JOHNSON, Sandy, UT

WEDDING/SOCIAL EVENT
2nd - ASHLEE PAXTON, Layton, UT

WILDLIFE - IN THE WILD
1st - RYAN SMITH, Taylor, UT
2nd - DENNIS L HAMMER, Taylorsville, UT
3rd - JEFF JENSEN, Roy, UT
4th - BRYANT AARDEMA, Salt Lake City, UT

FAIR THEME
1st - MIKE MONTGOMERY, South Jordan, UT
2nd - ROBERT TAYLOR, Salt Lake City, UT
4th - CHRISTOPHER KRAUSE, Salt Lake City, UT

BEST IN SHOW - PROF PRINTS
1st - TWYLA CRAWFORD, Heber City, UT

ADVANCED AMATEUR

ABSTRACT
1st - ALECIA MICKELSEN, Saratoga Spring, UT
2nd - LINDA REAY, Provo, UT
4th - Geri Lawrence, Tooele, UT

ACTION
1st - Dave Koch, Murray, UT
2nd - GINA FOX, Bountiful, UT
3rd - ANDREA BAI, Salt Lake City, UT

ANIMALS/PETS (DOMESTIC)
1st - SONYA REID, Clearfield, UT
2nd - LISA TAYLOR, Payson, UT
3rd - GINA FOX, Bountiful, UT

ARCHITECTURE
1st - LARRY M GORDON, American Fork, UT
2nd - SCOTT JOHNSON, Layton, UT
3rd - CHARLES NEAL, Centerville, UT
4th - TOM JACKSON, Salt Lake City, UT

BOTANICAL
1st - John T Speros, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - R GARY DOW, Tooele, UT
3rd - AMANDA DEWOLF, Salt Lake City, UT
4th - KEN CROFT, Salt Lake City, UT

CREATIVE ART
1st - David M Puffer, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - Dave Koch, Murray, UT
3rd - KELLY HORNE, Syracuse, UT
4th - KEN CROFT, Salt Lake City, UT

HUMAN INTEREST
1st - PARKER FILLMORE, Sandy, UT
2nd - John Mays, North Logan, UT
3rd - Robert C Grutzmacher, Mendon, UT
4th - CARL CROSBY, Salt Lake City, UT

HUMOR
1st - GINA FOX, Bountiful, UT
2nd - JULIE DICKERSON, Taylorsville, UT
3rd - Robert J Martin, Salt Lake City, UT
4th - NICOLE BERNSHAW, SLC, UT

JOURNALISTIC
1st - JASON CARLTON, Sandy, UT
2nd - JON BURKHOLZ, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - PAUL WALKER, Sandy, UT

MACRO (CLOSE UP)
1st - SONYA REID, Clearfield, UT
2nd - MIKE LATIMER, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - ANTOINETTE JEWETT, Sandy, UT
4th - RYAN MCCLAIN, Roy, UT

PANORAMA
1st - DAN ANDERSON, Kaysville, UT
2nd - PRAJIT RAVINDRAN, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - PATTY REAY, Orem, UT

PORTRAITURE-CHILDRN/BABIES
1st - RYAN WELLING, South Jordan, UT
2nd - ALESA LARSEN, Farmington, UT

PORTRAITURE - FEMALE/MALE
1st - Robert C Grutzmacher, Mendon, UT
2nd - A CORY MALOY, Lehi, UT
3rd - BRENT PORTER, Eagle Mountain, UT
4th - KRAMER SCHRAMM, Payson, UT

PORTRAITURE - GROUPS
1st - A CORY MALOY, Lehi, UT
3rd - Robert C Grutzmacher, Mendon, UT

SCENIC-INCLUDNG HND OF MAN
1st - PRAJIT RAVINDRAN, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - Kylee Larsen, Logan, UT
3rd - GIVANNI D MIKEL, WEBER, UT

SCENIC-EXCLUDNG HND OF MAN
1st - RYAN MOYER, Ogden, UT
2nd - Ron Vandermyde, West Jordan, UT
3rd - DAN ANDERSON, Kaysville, UT
4th - TOM JACKSON, Salt Lake City, UT

SPORTS
1st - SCOTT WENERSTROM, Magna, UT
2nd - JOSHUA TERRY, Bountiful, UT
3rd - Kylee Larsen, Logan, UT
4th - AMANDA BENNETT, Orangeville, UT

STILL LIFE
1st - Gail Dejong, West Bountiful, UT
2nd - JOSEPH BISHOP, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - SJ STEIN, Layton, UT

UNCLASSIFIED
1st - BRANDON RASMUSSEN, Woods Cross, UT
2nd - IRWIN SCOTT, Kaysville, UT


WEDDING/SOCIAL EVENT
1st - KRAMER SCHRAMM, Payson, UT
2nd - ERIN HOLMSTEAD, Hyrum, UT
3rd - VICKI ALLRED, Ogden, UT

WILDLIFE - IN THE WILD
1st - GERALD GARNER, Taylorsville, UT
2nd - ERIC GREENWOOD, Harrisville, UT
3rd - STEVE PARSONS, Payson, UT

WILDLIFE - IN CAPTIVITY
1st - PATTY REAY, Orem, UT
2nd - Elizabeth Haslam, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - ERICA VALLE, Ogden, UT
4th - CARL CROSBY, Salt Lake City, UT

FAIR THEME
1st - IRWIN SCOTT, Kaysville, UT
2nd - RYAN WELLING, South Jordan, UT
3rd - KRAMER SCHRAMM, Payson, UT
4th - PATTY REAY, Orem, UT

BEST IN SHOW-ADVANCED AMATEUR AMAT PRINTS
1st - LARRY WHITTAKER, Sandy, UT

AMATEUR

ABSTRACT
1st - CYNTHIA JOHNSON, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - Denny Joseph, Ogden, UT
3rd - MAKALA HENDRICKS, Bountiful, UT

ACTION
1st - NANCY WESTON, Ogden, UT
2nd - JEWEL ALLEN, Grantsville, UT
3rd - JASON SCHILL, Centerville, UT
4th - TINA ST. CLAIR, Centerville, UT

ANIMALS/PETS (DOMESTIC)
1st - JAMMIE SMITH, South Jordan, UT
2nd - DALTON FLANDRO, Syracuse, UT
3rd - GABRIELA NORIEGA, Bountiful, UT
4th - SHELLY MADSEN, Layton, UT

ARCHITECTURE
1st - LARRY HARDWICK, Murray, UT
2nd - JEFF PEO, Draper, UT
3rd - WILLIAM HIGGINSON, South Jordan, UT
4th - JEWEL ALLEN, Grantsville, UT

BOTANICAL
1st - LISA VICKER, Santaquin, UT
2nd - GLENDA COTTER, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - EMILY MAY CRAPO, Salt Lake City, UT
4th - RENE LUCAS, South Weber, UT

COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL
1st - SARA WILSON, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - WENDY GRAHAM, Ogden, UT
3rd - JASON ALLEN, Grantsville, UT

CREATIVE ART
1st - JULIE M LOVERIDGE, Lehi, UT
2nd - TOPHER NADAULD, West Jordan, UT
3rd - AMANDA KAY TEA, Brigham City, UT
4th - LARRY HARDWICK, Murray, UT

HUMAN INTEREST
1st - KELLI LYNN BAKER, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - LARRY HARDWICK, Murray, UT
3rd - CALVIN OLSON, West Haven, UT
4th - MARK RICHINS, Magna, UT

HUMOR
1st - DAVID W AKERS, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - WENDY GRAHAM, Ogden, UT

JOURNALISTIC
1st - TERRY LYNN FIGUEROA, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - BECKI PIERCE, Layton, UT

MACRO (CLOSE UP)
1st - KAY WINN, West Valley, UT
2nd - SARAH WINSLOW, American Fork, UT
3rd - KIRA J MASNICA, Midvale, UT
4th - Shari H Akers, Salt Lake City, UT

PANORAMA
1st - JEFF PEO, Draper, UT
2nd - MICHAEL C FORD, Layton, UT

PORTRAITURE-CHILDRN/BABIES
1st - KESTI POULSEN, Bluffdale, UT
2nd - TYLER WILSON, Draper, UT
3rd - LINDA LOVE, Roy, UT
4th - MELISSA SIPHERD, Salt Lake City, UT

PORTRAITURE - FEMALE/MALE
1st - RANDY MEARS, Sandy, UT
2nd - MAKALA HENDRICKS, Bountiful, UT
3rd - AARON MARK MIKKELSEN, Clearfield, UT
4th - LINDA LOVE, Roy, UT

PORTRAITURE - GROUPS
2nd - MARIANNE MCFARLAND, Fruit Heights, UT
3rd - Kirsten L Taylor, Salt Lake City, UT

SCENIC-INCLUDNG HND OF MAN
1st - VALERIE MUGLESTON, Murray, UT
2nd - ROSEMARIE PARKINSON, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - JOHN GREENE, Salt Lake City, UT
4th - DAVID W AKERS, Salt Lake City, UT

SCENIC-EXCLUDNG HND OF MAN
1st - LISA VICKER, Santaquin, UT
2nd - LIAM MCGARRELL, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - MARK RICHINS, Magna, UT
4th - ANGELA MURDOCK, Taylorsville, UT

SPORTS
1st - Barbara Holdcroft, West Jordan, UT
2nd - Venora E Cole, West Valley Cit, UT
3rd - HEIDEE PEHRSON, Taylorsville, UT

STILL LIFE
1st - KESTI POULSEN, Bluffdale, UT
2nd - JEFF PEO, Draper, UT
3rd - SARAH BURNETT, Green River, UT
4th - Darryl J Lee, North Salt Lake, UT

UNCLASSIFIED
1st - BECKI PIERCE, Layton, UT
2nd - JAMMIE SMITH, South Jordan, UT
3rd - KIM PEHRSON, Taylorsville, UT
4th - Shari H Akers, Salt Lake City, UT

WEDDING/SOCIAL EVENT
3rd - EMILY MAY CRAPO, Salt Lake City, UT
PHOTOGRAPHY - AMATEUR - WILDLIFE - IN THE WILD
1st - GREG PARKINSON, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - BRADLEY CORBETT, Logan, UT
3rd - TRAVIS JENSEN, Salt Lake City, UT
4th - ANGELA MURDOCK, Taylorsville, UT

WILDLIFE - IN CAPTIVITY
1st - SARAH WINSLOW, American Fork, UT
2nd - GLENDA COTTER, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - TEAGUE CHUBAK, Salt Lake City, UT
4th - ANDREA LUCAS, South Weber, UT

FAIR THEME
1st - SHELLY MADSEN, Layton, UT
2nd - DOUG JOHNSON, South Jordan, UT
3rd - DALE WINCHESTER, Sandy, UT
4th - TOPHER NADAULD, West Jordan, UT

BEST IN SHOW-AMATEUR PRINTS
1st - Jimmie M Grutzmacher, Mendon, UT

YOUNG AMATEUR

ABSTRACT
1st - KATHY LIU, South Jordan, UT
2nd - SARA FRAME, Herriman, UT
3rd - NOAH CLOSE, Salt Lake City, UT


ACTION
1st - DANIELLE RUMMLER, Salt Lake City, UT

ANIMALS/PETS (DOMESTIC)
1st - MICHAEL STANTS, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - JOEL GALVEZ SAVOCA, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - REBECCA MAQUET, Layton, UT
4th - BAILEY CLARK, Salt Lake City, UT

ARCHITECTURE
1st - Kathryn Loden, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - TAYLOR JACOBSEN, Nibley, UT
3rd - CHERISTY JONES, Draper, UT
4th - GILLIAN DEE, Salt Lake City, UT

BOTANICAL
1st - Kathryn Loden, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - RILEY BIGLER, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - GILLIAN ROSIER, Salt Lake City, UT
4th - JOEL GALVEZ SAVOCA, Salt Lake City, UT

COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL
1st - RILEY BIGLER, Salt Lake City, UT

CREATIVE ART
1st - CARLY TOYN, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - BRONWEN STICKA-JONES, Cottonwood Hght, UT
3rd - CHERISTY JONES, Draper, UT

HUMAN INTEREST
1st - SOPHIA HARRISON, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - GILLIAN DEE, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - SARA FRAME, Herriman, UT
4th - CARLY TOYN, Salt Lake City, UT

MACRO (CLOSE UP)
1st - GILLIAN ROSIER, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - HANNAH WILLOUGHBY, Draper, UT
3rd - MINA P ONO, Salt Lake City, UT
4th - SAMANTHA JENSEN, Roy, UT

PORTRAITURE-CHILDRN/BABIES
1st - MADISON LEISHMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - EMILY FELT, Orem, UT
3rd - SARA FRAME, Herriman, UT

PORTRAITURE - FEMALE/MALE
1st - TAYLOR JACOBSEN, Nibley, UT
2nd - SOPHIA HARRISON, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - ABBY LYMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
4th - JOEL GALVEZ SAVOCA, Salt Lake City, UT

SCENIC-INCLUDNG HND OF MAN
1st - SAMANTHA JENSEN, Roy, UT
2nd - CASEY DAWSON, Park City, UT
3rd - JAMES HATCH, Salt Lake City, UT
4th - Kathryn Loden, Salt Lake City, UT

SCENIC-EXCLUDNG HND OF MAN
1st - KATIE MALLINAK, Ogden, UT
2nd - HAILEY LUNT, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - GARRETT SWAIN, West Jordan, UT
4th - KATHY LIU, South Jordan, UT

SPORTS
1st - IRENE ELISE POWLICK, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - EMALEE CARROLL, Ogden, UT
3rd - NICOLE WAITE, Riverton, UT

STILL LIFE
1st - ABBY LYMAN, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - EMILY FELT, Orem, UT

UNCLASSIFIED
1st - CASEY DAWSON, Park City, UT
2nd - GILLIAN ROSIER, Salt Lake City, UT

WILDLIFE - IN THE WILD
1st - JORDAN COLLINGS, Beaver, UT
2nd - Easton I Parkhurst, Orem, UT
3rd - KATIE MALLINAK, Ogden, UT
4th - CASEY DAWSON, Park City, UT

WILDLIFE - IN CAPTIVITY
1st - EMILY FELT, Orem, UT
2nd - BRONWEN STICKA-JONES, Cottonwood Hght, UT
3rd - Tristan S Webb, Herriman, UT

FAIR THEME
1st - Eli Schott, Sandy, UT
2nd - CARLY TOYN, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - IRENE ELISE POWLICK, Salt Lake City, UT
4th - NICOLE WAITE, Riverton, UT

BEST IN SHOW - YOUNG AMATEUR
1st - KATHY LIU, South Jordan, UT

JUNIOR AMATEUR

ACTION
1st - JESSICA MARTINI, Syracuse, UT
2nd - JONAH HUNICK, Taylorsville, UT

ANIMALS/PETS (DOMESTIC)
1st - KYLER WESTON, Ogden, UT
2nd - GREY MORRISON, Ogden, UT
3rd - WILDE MORRISON, Ogden, UT
4th - GIVLIANA BERNASCONI, Sandy, UT

ARCHITECTURE
1st - E BEACH RIES, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - ABIGAIL SLAMA-CATRON, Sandy, UT
3rd - ROSE CRANDELL, Springville, UT
4th - CAMBRIA LEACH, West Jordan, UT

BOTANICAL
1st - KATIE PARSONS, Payson, UT
2nd - MEGAN FROISLAND, WEST JORDAN, UT
3rd - MAKENNA BENNETT, Orangeville, UT
4th - ASPEN DIXON, Sandy, UT

COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL
1st - ABIGAIL SLAMA-CATRON, Sandy, UT
2nd - BAYLEE GRACE GUNN, Herriman, UT

CREATIVE ART
1st - ABIGAIL SLAMA-CATRON, Sandy, UT
2nd - ROSE CRANDELL, Springville, UT
3rd - AMBER HASLAM, Springville, UT
4th - Kitty Doman, West Jordan, UT

HUMAN INTEREST
1st - BAYLEE GRACE GUNN, Herriman, UT
2nd - BRAXTON WESTBROOK, Magna, UT
3rd - OLIVIA BECKSTRAND, Layton, UT

HUMOR
1st - OWEN MOORE, Cedar Hills, UT

JOURNALISTIC
1st - GREY MORRISON, Ogden, UT

MACRO (CLOSE UP)
1st - GREY MORRISON, Ogden, UT
2nd - REBECCA JENSEN, Roy, UT
3rd - COLTER WINSLOW, American Fork, UT
4th - ZOE SCHRAMM, Salt Lake City, UT

PORTRAITURE-CHILDRN/BABIES
1st - JESSICA MARTINI, Syracuse, UT
2nd - E BEACH RIES, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - KIRA LAWES, West Jordan, UT

PORTRAITURE - GROUPS
1st - ETHAN PARSONS, Payson, UT
2nd - KATIE RASMUSSEN, BLUFFDALE, UT

SCENIC-INCLUDNG HND OF MAN
1st - JESSICA MARTINI, Syracuse, UT
2nd - KATIE PARSONS, Payson, UT
3rd - Kitty Doman, West Jordan, UT
4th - J. PETER JENSEN, Roy, UT

SCENIC-EXCLUDNG HND OF MAN
1st - J. PETER JENSEN, Roy, UT
2nd - DAVID SMITH, Ogden, UT
3rd - ETHAN PARSONS, Payson, UT
4th - HARMONY HADFIELD, Lehi, UT

SPORTS
1st - E BEACH RIES, Salt Lake City, UT

STILL LIFE
1st - GRACE PARSONS, Payson, UT

UNCLASSIFIED
1st - GRACE PARSONS, Payson, UT
2nd - TITAN DIXON, Sandy, UT
3rd - KATIE PARSONS, Payson, UT
4th - PHENLEY SCHAW, Clearfield, UT

WEDDING/SOCIAL EVENT
1st - Kitty Doman, West Jordan, UT

WILDLIFE - IN THE WILD
1st - EVA LOMELI, TAYLOR, UT
2nd - J. PETER JENSEN, Roy, UT
3rd - ZOE SCHRAMM, Salt Lake City, UT
4th - HAVEN LEACH, West Jordan, UT

WILDLIFE - IN CAPTIVITY
1st - HAYDEN CLARK, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - MARISSA NEVE, Sandy, UT
3rd - KATIE RASMUSSEN, BLUFFDALE, UT
4th - Braxton C Webb, Herriman, UT

FAIR THEME
1st - PARKER MADSEN, Layton, UT
2nd - ETHAN PARSONS, Payson, UT
3rd - KASJA LEACH, West Jordan, UT

BEST IN SHOW - JUNIOR AMATEUR PRINTS
1st - ROSE CRANDELL, Springville, UT

FINE ART PHOTOGRAPHY
1st - Robert C Grutzmacher, Mendon, UT
2nd - JERI ABEL, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - John T Speros, Salt Lake City, UT
4th - G.J. LABONTY, West Jordan, UT

BEST OF SHOW - FINE ART PHOTOGRAPHY
1st - Dave Koch, Murray, UT

BLACK AND WHITE
1st - TOM JACKSON, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - JON BURKHOLZ, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - DAVID TERRY, West Jordan, UT

BEST OF SHOW - BLACK AND WHITE
1st - RYAN SMITH, Taylor, UT

CELL PHONE PHOTOS - AGE 18+

PEOPLE
1st - DAN TREE, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - LEEANN LAURITZEN, Bountiful, UT
3rd - EMILY MAY CRAPO, Salt Lake City, UT
4th - ERIKA HILL, Salt Lake City, UT

LANDSCAPE/ARCHITECTURE
1st - Shari H Akers, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - Michael Provard, West Jordan, UT
3rd - BRANDON RASMUSSEN, Woods Cross, UT
4th - BRITTANY WALKER, Salt Lake City, UT

ANIMALS/BIRDS
1st - KIMBERLY AYAU, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - Shari H Akers, Salt Lake City, UT
3rd - DAVID BAKER, Salt Lake City, UT
4th - KENT D CURTIS, Salt Lake City, UT

CELL PHONE PHOTOS - 17 AND UNDER

PEOPLE
1st - BAILEY CLARK, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd - Victoria Koch, Murray, UT
3rd - DANIELLE RUMMLER, Salt Lake City, UT

LANDSCAPE/ARCHIT
1st - CHERISTY JONES, Draper, UT
2nd - MAILEI MUTI, Layton, UT
3rd - NICOLE WAITE, Riverton, UT
4th - Spencer W Eddins, Farmington, UT

ANIMALS/BIRDS
1st - Spencer W Eddins, Farmington, UT
2nd - BROOKE BARNES, Syracuse, UT
3rd - COLIN SHEWFELT, Eagle Mountain, UT
4th - MEGAN FROISLAND, WEST JORDAN, UT

BEST IN SHOW CELL PHONE
1st - Michael Provard, West Jordan, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS

GRAND PRIZE - PHOTOGRAPHY
1st - CRAIG TAUBMAN, Tooele, UT

JUDGES' CHOICE AWARDS
1st - SOPHIA HARRISON, Salt Lake City, UT
1st - BRANDON RASMUSSEN, Woods Cross, UT
1st - CHUCK WACHS, Draper, UT
1st - DAVID BLOCK, West Jordan, UT

SUPERVISOR'S CHOICE AWARDS
1st - MICHAEL STANTS, Salt Lake City, UT
1st - JENNY PHILLIPS, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT
1st - TOM JACKSON, Salt Lake City, UT
1st - CHAD M SMITH, Farmington, UT
1st - DIANA H CASS, Sandy, UT
1st - JULIE DICKERSON, Taylorsville, UT
1st - Solomon Scheidell, Woods Cross, UT
1st - BRYANT AARDEMA, Salt Lake City, UT
1st - DARRELL A SMITH, Tooele, UT
1st - Karla Barnett, Taylorsville, UT

PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD
1st - Dave Koch, Murray, UT

 

 

Clean HarborsRamUtah's OwnAEDChevyDishGlobal TravelHD SatelliteBullfrogMattress FirmCoca ColaRepublicSmithsFarm BureauIFAXfinity



Home ~ State Fair Rules and Regulations ~ Contact Us ~ Employment Opportunities ~ Utah State Fairpark ~ Partners ~ Site Map
Copyright 2012 Utah State Fair. All rights reserved.